Classic pornstars' page
Hottest latina porn star of all times Vanessa Del Rio can kill with her looks, see more of her in classic porn

Vanessa Del Rio

Date of birth: October 31, 1952

Bio: Porn Star Vanessa Del Rio is the all-time queen of the Latina sex stars, a lusty, exotic slice of mocha-skinned sensuality. Her name is synonymous with fiery, no-holds-barred sex at its rawest. Vanessa Del Rio's got a thick, full body with plenty of nice round curves, a large and jiggly butt, and full, ripe breasts that she just loves to play with herself. She's got a pretty face with a slightly flat nose and a large mouth with thick lips. Vanessa Del Rio's use of those lips is her porn claim to fame, as she has a well-deserved reputation as one of the top oral performers of all time. Her lusty, wet oral scenes are just the tip of the iceberg, though, and Vanessa Del Rio was staggeringly hot no matter what sexual act she was involved in. She was incendiary in the clinch, wildly writhing and tossing her body while she let loose with full-throated screams and moans that showed just how turned on she really was.

Vanessa Del Rio made her erotic debut in 1975's 'Reunion,' and was a top star right up until her retirement in 1986. Her enthusiasm for all kinds of wild sex made her one of the most bankable of 70's and 80's stars. Producers and fans knew that the name Vanessa Del Rio meant sexual abandon, plain and simple. Vanessa Del Rio appeared in nearly 100 films and videos during her 11-year career and rarely disappointed fans of lust-crazed Latin erotica. A member of the X-Rated Critics Organization's Performers Hall of Fame, Vanessa Del Rio is still one of the best-loved, most fondly remembered sex stars of all time, a bad girl with a feverish hunger for nasty, all-out sex.

Vanessa Del Rio received the award in 1980 from the Critics' Adult Film Awards for the movie 'Dracula Exotica'.

Vanessa Del Rio received the award in 1981 from the Critics' Adult Film Awards for the movie ’Dancers’. more info »

Alternate Names: Vanesa Del Rio | Vanessa Del Rio | Vannessa Del Rio | Venessa Del Rio | Venessa DelRio | Ursula Pasarell | Ursula Passarell | Violet Reason | Diane Reynolds | Vannessa del Rio | Venessa del Rio

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: George Payne   Bobby Astyr   Herschel Savage